Taron Birmans

CFA Best Birman
Premiership

break

Links to CFA Best Birmans in: Championship , Distinguished Merit and Kitten Classes
Return to the Birman Archive Project

More Pictures on the way as soon as I get them from the breeders.....
If you have a picture of a cat listed here please contact me
If you know of a cat that belongs here and is not, then e-mail me

2006 - 2007 Best Premier
GRP, RW Khetmeo Code Blue of La Manage
Blue Point, Male, Born: 11/29/2005
Sire: GC, RW Shanjo Alex of Catabella
Dam: CH Cynbir Bianca of Khetmeo
Br: Gregory Beach-Robert Alexander
Ow: Dr. Laurie Anne Stepanian

GRP, RW Khetmeo Code Blue of La Manage
Photo Chanan

2005 - 2006 Best Premier
GRP Wee Kittlins Yogie Macbear
Seal Point Male
Sire: CH Pennypurrs Wullie of Wee Kittlins
Dam: Pleasantview Valinteen Lass
Br:/Ow: Keith Kildow

GRP Wee Kittlins Yogie Macbear
Photo Jim Childs

2004 - 2005 Best Premier
GRC, GRP RW Bir-Mac Xia Maria of Khetmeo
Seal Point Female
Sire: GC Pleasantview Meerclair, D.M.
Dam: GC Pleasantview Unbridled of Bir-Mac, D.M.
Br: Tom & Karen McIlrath Ow: Gregory Beach

GC, GP, RW Bir-Mac Xia Maria of Khetmeo
Photo Jim Childs

2003 - 2004 Best Premier
GRC, GRP, NW Mysinhs Zenyatta Mondatta
Sire: ?
Dam ?
Br:/Ow: Jo Ann Cordes Brown-Ken Brown 


Looking for this picture!

2002 - 2003 Best Premier
GRC, GRP, NW Mysinhs Xavier
Sire: GRC Sacrechat Tangledupinblu of Mysinhs
Dam: GRC Tunacats Under the Sea of Mysinhs
Br:/Ow: Jo Ann Cordes Brown-Ken Brown 

Mysinhs-Xavier
Photo Chanan

2001 - 2002 Best Premier
GRP, RW Cynbir's Xeigfried N Roy
Sire: Ralico's Whambo of Cynbir
Dam: CH Celtic's Unlock the Magic of Cynbir
Br/Ow: Cyndee Myers

Cynbir's Xeigfried N Roy
Photo Mark McCullough

2000 - 2001 Best Premier
GRP, RW Bitaheaven Wizard
Sire: GRC Jadapur Urban Cowboy of Bitaheaven
Dam: CH Bitaheaven Tivoli
Br/Ow: Paula & James Watson


Photo Mark McCullough

1999 - 2000 Best Premier
GRP RW,
Kitycomb Varsity
Sire: CH Banden Eros of Annbirwaves O.S.
Dam: Suclaire Love Bug of Kitycomb
Br/Ow: Bill & Linda Coombes

1997-98 Best Premier
GRC GRP RW Saskattery Tolouse Latrecker

Sire: GRC Tusenkatts Ode du Choklad
Dam: CH Katbernet's Sasparilla Sally
BR/OW: Cathy Robbins

GC GP RW Saskattery Tolouse Latrecker

1996-97 Best Premier
GRP RW Ashi Summertime Blues of Bleustone

Sire: CH Mage Edouard du Chene of Bleustone
Dam: Ashi's Ophira
BR/OW: Charlene May and Karen Wylie

GP RW Ashi Summertime Blues of Bleustone

1995-96 Best Premier
GRP RW Pasionaria Pady Warbucks of Elfheim

Sire: Cincicatti Night Knight of Pasionaria
Dam: CH Cincicatti Mercedes of Pasionaria
Br: Cheryl Gould;
OW: Karen Helmold & C & J Gabbard


Photo Spalter

1994 - 95 Best Premier
GRP Pleasantview's Qiong Mao of Brynleigh

Sire: GRC Pleasantview Mcporkchop D.M.
Dam: CH Zauklapaw's Kiri of Pleasantview
Br: Julie Collin Ow: ?


Looking for this picture!

1993-94 Best Premier
GRC/GRP Hisnhers Lullaby Aura of Hurrah

Sire: GRC Hisnhers Jose
Dam: Hisnhers Holly
Br: Esther Romero;
Ow: Beverly & Gary Wood


Looking for this picture!

1992-93 Best Premier
GRC/GRP RW (Hninchima) Miss Gypsy RoseLee

Sire: GRC RW Snowfall's Alexander the Great
Dam: Snotoes Fantasy Tasha of Hninchima
Br/Ow: Jeanne Diver


Photo Mark McCullough

1983 - 84 Best Premier
GRP Kitta'a Zeera of Markit

Sire: CH Bybee's Veni Vidi Vici of Kitta
Dam: CH Cragland Winnie of Kitta
Br/Ow: ?


Looking for this picture!

1979 - 80 Best Premier
GRP Rindy's Haven Yomanda

Sire: CH Rindy's Haven Winston
Dam: CH L'Enchante Bai of Rindy's Haven
Br/Ow: Ed & Harriet Rindfleisch

Yomanda

1978 - 79 Best Premier
GRP Aristi Kat Pooh Bah of Moulmein

Sire: Aristi Kat Antoine
Dam: Aristi Kat Beauty
Br: Doris Greer;
Ow: Robert W Stinson

GP Aristi Kat Pooh Bah of Moulmein

Links to CFA Best Birmans in: Championship , Distinguished Merit and Kitten Classes
Return to the Birman Archive Project

Birman arts and crafts
Visit the Rest of Taron Birmans:


Copyright 1996, 2009 Ronald & Nora Thayer, All Rights Reserved