1986 - 87 Best of Breed
GRC Tarima's Jiggs Up
Sire: Oxdowne Alfie
Dam: CH Tarima's Harmony
Br/Ow: Rita M. Rechsteiner |
|
1986 - 87 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Windmist Gambling Man
Sire: GRC Tamandria Tagar Torre of Dunnydeer
Dam: Windmist Daria |
|
1985 - 86 Best of Breed
GRC Oxdowne Hill Street Blue
Sire: Oxdowne Alfie
Dam: GIC Toccata's Flora Dora of Oxdowne
Br/Ow: Betty Cowles |
|
1985 - 86 2nd Best of
Breed
GRC/GRP RW (Hninchima) Miss Gypsy RoseLee
Sire: GRC RW Snowfall's Alexander the Great
Dam: Snotoes Fantasy Tasha of Hninchima
Br/Ow: Jeanne Diver |
Photo © Mark McCullough |
1984 - 85 Best of Breed
GRC Bikhata's Felicia
Sire: CH Purzzfine Abebe Bikila of Sigma
Dam: Bonni-Bir Aneko of Bikhata
Br/Ow: Mark & Charlotte Stolpe |
Photo © Chanan |
1984 - 85 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Chymera's Faust
Sire: CH Rindy's Haven Allspice of Chymera
Dam: CH Guardian's Ariana of Chymera DM
Ow: OW Schone & R&B Anderson |
Photo © Chanan |
1983 - 84 Best of Breed
GRC Pleasantview's Ferrari of Lakewind
Sire: CH Pleasantview Enfield
Dam: Barmar's Aztec Rose of Pleasantview
Br: Julie Collin;
Ow: Pamela Wilson |
|
1983 - 84 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Patapon's Mei Mei of Tarazed
Sire: CH Hephzibah Caeruleus of Mask Rider
Dam: CH Tarazed's Ling-Ling of Patapon
Br/Ow: Melanie Kreidl |
|
1982 - 83 Best of Breed
GRC Tamandria Tagar Torre of Dunnydeer
Sire: GIC Attimore Tanglepaws Tor
Dam: Kan Non Chiku
Br: Mrs. J. Price;
Ow: Mrs. V. Rhodes |
Photo © Howard |
1982 - 83 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Bellview Heidi Blue of Tai Ming
Sire: CH Chanson de Matin
Dam: CH Belleview Adele
Br: David Redrfeldt
Ow: Frances Price |
Photo © Howard |
1981 - 82 Best of Breed
GRC Shugafuts Daily Double
Sire: Chanalev Ben Zuzim of Shugafut
Dam: CH Chanalev Anya of Shugafut
Br/Ow: Beth D. Bordow |
Photo © Bousqet |
1981 - 82 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Purrzoo Desperado of Snowshoe
Sire: CH Pommeraie Moccasin Mike of Snowshoe
Dam: Moulmein Avril of Beau Chen
Br: Mrs. Judith E Legg
Ow: Mrs. Willam S Teeters |
Looking for this picture! |
1980 - 81 Best of Breed
GRC Chanalev Chutzpa
Sire: GRC Ghing's Zuzim of Chanalev
Dam: Sedeki Bath-Cheduba of Chanalev
Br/Ow: Louis R. Brockman |
Photo © Chanan |
1980 - 81 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Rindy's Haven Cordell
Sire: GIC Rindy's Haven Alroy
Dam: GIC Rindy's Haven X-Terri
Br/Ow: Ed & Harriet Rindfleisch |
|
1979 - 80 Best of Breed
GRC Jandra's Zee Teddy Bear
Sire: GIC Rindy's Haven Dannie of Jandra
Dam: CH Tai Ming's Yasha of Jandra
Br: Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pugliano;
OW: Jim & Pam Pugliano |
|
1979 - 80 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Ghing's Zuzim of Chanalev
Sire: CH Keystone's Yankee of Ghing
Dam: CH Bybee's X-Cident of Keystone
Ow: Louis R. Brockman |
Photo © Chanan |
1978 - 79 Best of Breed
GRC Guardian's Angel of Banshee
Sire CH Rindy's Haven Woody of Guardian
Dam: CH Mask Rider's Yin Swee of Guardian
Br: Rev. & Mrs. A. Savas;
Ow: Fred Kovalchuck |
|
1978 - 79 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Jandra's Zee Teddy Bear
Sire: GIC Rindy's Haven Dannie of Jandra
Dam: CH Tai Ming's Yasha of Jandra
Br: Mr. & Mrs. Jim Pugliano;
OW: Jim & Pam Pugliano |
|
1977 - 78 Best of Breed
GRC Guardian's Zodiak
Sire: CH Rindy's Haven Woody of Guardian
Dam: CH Mask Rider's Yin Swee of Guardian
Br/Ow: Rev. & Mrs. A. Savas |
|
1977 - 78 Second Best of Breed
GRC Rindy's Haven Yomanda
Sire: CH Rindy's Haven Winston
Dam: CH L'Enchante Bai of Rindy's Haven
Br/Ow: Ed & Harriet Rindfleisch |
|
1976 - 77 Best of Breed
GRC Rindy's Haven Yomanda
Sire: CH Rindy's Haven Winston
Dam: CH L'Enchante Bai of Rindy's Haven
Br/Ow: Ed & Harriet Rindfleisch |
|
1976 - 77 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Rindy's Haven X Terri
Sire: IC Smokeyhill Kwan Yin of Rindy's Haven
Dam: CH Griswold's Lady Bird of Mccoy
Br/Ow: Ed & Harriet Rindfleisch |
|
1975 - 76 Best of Breed
GRC Rindy's Haven Dannie of Jandra
Sire: IC Smokeyhill Kwan Yin of Rindy's Haven
Dam: L'Enchante Lisa of Rindy's Haven
Br: Ed & Harriet Rindfleisch;
Ow: Jim & Pam Pugliano |
|
1975 - 76 2nd Best of Breed
GRC Tai Ming's Xaruff of Jandra
Sire: IC Gayland's Rapture of Tai Ming
Dam: CH Tai Ming's Trinkat
Br: Frances Price;
Ow: Jim & Pam Pugliano |
|
1974 - 75 Best of Breed (tie)
GRC Keystone's Victor
Sire: GIC Griswold's Romar of Bybee
Dam: CH Griswold's Tico-Ti of Keystone
Br/Ow: Patricia C. Shenk |
Looking for this picture! |
1974 - 75 Best of Breed (tie)
GRC Tai-Ming's Verner of Jandra
Sire: IC Gayland's Rapture of Tai Ming
Dam: CH Tai Ming's Tomari of Homestead
Br: Frances Price
Ow: Jim & Pam Pugliano |
|
1973 - 74 Best of Breed
CH Ra-Lee's Misty Blu
Sire: ?
Dam: ?
Br: Mr. & Mrs. L. R. Springett;
Ow: Mrs. L. R. Springett |
Looking for this picture! |
1972 - 73 Best of Breed
GRC Griswold's Romar of Bybee
Sire: CH Korrigan of Clover Creek
Dam: Griswold's Nina
Br: Mrs. Ralph Griswold;
Ow: Anna L. Bybee |
|
1969 - 70 Best of Breed
Janacques Parvula of Skybrook
Sire: Kairos de Lugh of Janacques
Dam: Janacques Deesse
Ow: Sheryl Van Grundy |
Looking for this picture! |